SWDB200A with air compressor concrete core drilling mine borehole DTH Drilling Rig 

Consists of integrated down-the-hole drilling rigs,full hydraulic open-pit drill carriages,multifuctional cutting drilling rigs, ground screw drilling rigs, down hhole rock drill jumbos ect. It is widely used in construction such mining projects as cement, metallurgy, coal mines, quarries, etc., and such new energy projects as railways and highways, water conservancy and hydropower, national defense construction and housing contruction.

     Main parameters           SWDB138 SWDB165A   SWDB200A    SWDB250
Operation parametersDrilling rangemm138-165138〜180180〜255230〜270
Impactor5”、6″5\ 6″6\ 8″8\ 9”
Drill pipe diametermm110133146146
Drill pipe lengthm8.5mX38.5m X310mX310mX3
Maximum hole depthm25253030
Dust removal deviceDry-type (standard) and wet-type (optional)
Air compressorWorking pressurebar202020.720.7
Displacementm3/min18.624.130.334
PowerkW/rpm194/1800262.5/1900328/1800336/1850
EngineManufacturerCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINS
ModelQSB4.5QSB4.5QSB4.5QSB4.5
PowerkW/rpm97/220097/220097/220097/2200
Fuel tankL1200120012001200
PropulsionTotal length of propulsion girdermm11500115001320013200
Compensated travelmm1800180018001800
Maximum propulsionkN50507575
Traveling capabilityTraveling speedkm/h3.23.22.82.8
Maximum traction forcekN125125175175
Gradeabilityo25252525
Ground clearancemm480480480480
SlewingSlewing speedrpm1051055050
Slewing torqueNm4500550060006620
Overall dimensions of boomWeightkg22000250003000032000
LxWxH (working)m7.1X4.18X127.5X4.65X127.5X4.68X13.87.5X4.68X13.8
LxWxH (transportation)m12X3.2X3.212X3.35X3.413.8X3.35X3.4513.8X3.35X3.45
Support customized drilling rigs
wpChatIcon
wpChatIcon
Scroll to Top